Theatre Resume

Below is a list of my Theatre performance credits:

 

I am a proud member of Actors’ Equity Association, SAG-AFTRA, AFM-local 802 and Canadian Equity.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD MY THEATRE RESUME

Broadway

ONCE - THE MUSICAL
Original Broadway Cast
u/s BaruškaJacobs Theatre, NYC
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF w/ Topol
(Ruth Mitchell)
Rifka/Ensemble Gershwin Theatre, NYC/National Tour
SHOWBOAT
(Francesca Zambello, Paul Gemignani)
Ensemble/AltoCarnegie Hall, NYC
R&H's CINDERELLA
w/ Eartha Kitt & Jamie-Lynn Sigler
(Gabriel Barre; Andrew Lippa)
u/s Stepmother-Joy-Queen/EnsembleMadison Square Garden

National Tour

FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
w/ Harvey Fierstein, Theodore Bikel
and Topol
Mirele/Ensemble
u/s Yenta,Fruma-Sarah
2009-2010 National Tour
R&H's CINDERELLA
w/ Eartha Kitt & Deborah Gibson
(Gabe Barre, Andrew Lippa, Ken Roberson)
Raphaela/EnsembleNational Tour
FUNNY GIRL
(Sammy Dallas Bayes)
u/s Fanny Brice/EnsembleNational Tour
THOSE WERE THE DAYS
(Eleanor Reissa)
Original CastPre-Broadway / First National Tour
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
w/ Topol (Ruth Mitchell)
Rifke/EnsembleNational/International Tour

Off-Broadway

HELLO MUDDAH, HELLO FADDUH
(Rob Krausz)
Sheila (et al)Triad Theatre, NYC
THE GOLDEN LAND
(Jacques Levy; Donald Saddler)
Original CastSecond Avenue Theatre, NYC
THE ADVENTURES OF HERSHELE OSTROPOLYERGenendelNational Yiddish Theatre Folksbiene, NYC
YIDDISH VAUDEVILLE
(Dan Siretta)
Original Cast w/ Bruce AdlerNational Yiddish Theatre, Folksbiene, NYC
GOODBYE & GOOD LUCK
w/ Judy Kaye
(Robert Kalfin)
RuthNational Yiddish Theatre, Folksbiene, NYC
ON SECOND AVENUE
(Bryna Wasserman)
Original Cast Folksbiene Theatre, NYC
West Coast Tour
NIGHT IN THE OLD MARKETPLACE
(dir. Alex Aron)
Folk Poet/GargoyleBarrow Street Theatre, NYC
ON SECOND AVENUE
(Isaiah Schaeffer)
Original CastNorman Thomas Theatre, NYC
BAY ORCHARD HIGH
(Anne Kaufman)
The MomsINTAR-54, NYC
NAKED BOYS SINGING!
(Robert Schrock)
ASM (Asst. Director)Actors’ Playhouse, NYC
KIDS & YIDDISH: A Musical Adventure
(Joanne H Borts)
Featured Actor (Director/Author)Baruch Performing Arts Centre, Lamb’s Theatre, Symphony Space, NYC
BROADWAY CLOSE-UP
(Michael Scheman)
Featured SoloistMerkin Concert Hall

Regional Theatre

MENOPAUSE: THE MUSICALU/S Soap/Earth/IowaLong Wharf Theatre, CT
Stuart Street Playhouse, MA
Society Hill Playhouse, PA
HELLO DOLLYDolly Gallagher LeviFireside Theatre, WI
THE FALSETTOS TRILOGY (World Premiere)Miss Goldberg / Dr. CharlotteChurch Street Theatre, Washington, DC
TINTYPES EmmaAmerican Stage Festival, NH
ANNIE WARBUCKS Mrs. KellyBroward Center, FL
THEY'RE PLAYING OUR SONG SoniaMusic Theatre North, NY
ONCE UPON A MATTRESSWinnifredCider Mill Playhouse, NY
OLIVER!NancyCider Mill Playhouse, NY
DAMES AT SEA Mona KentCider Mill Playhouse, NY
A THREEPENNY OPERA Lucy BrownSUNY Purchase, NY
NUNSENSESister Robert AnneCider Mill Playhouse, NY
PETS
(Helen Butleroff)
Assorted RolesSt. Michael's Playhouse, VT
HELLO MUDDAH, HELLO FADDUHSheila (et al)St. Michael's Playhouse, VT
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC PetraCider Mill Playhouse, NY
THE PAJAMA GAMEGladysCider Mill Playhouse, NY